A pair of candle sticks, Japan, Meiji Period (1868–1912)
bronze, brown patinated, insert metal sconces and glass drip guards supplemented at a later date, height of candle sticks 20 cm, with supplemented sconces 24 cm, 1 small foot broken, (Hr)
Provenance:
Prince Alexander I of Bulgaria
Expert: Regina Herbst
28.01.2019 - 16:00
EUR 200,- do EUR 300,-
Provenance:
Expert: Regina Herbst
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 28.01.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.01. - 28.01.2019 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Geneve
- Lange Fassonhalskette
- Volkstümliches Standkreuz, 19. Jh.,