Patrick Procktor *
(Dublin 1936-2003 London) Waldo and Tony playing chess at Anguillara, 1969, titled signed and dated Patrick Procktor Anguillara August 13 1969 with dedication, gouache on paper, 50 x 35 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy
Expert: Maria Cristina Corsini
Maria Cristina Corsini
+39-06-699 23 671
maria.corsini@dorotheum.it
19.12.2018 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.750,-
EUR 1.400,- do EUR 1.600,-
Patrick Procktor *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Italy
Maria Cristina Corsini
+39-06-699 23 671
maria.corsini@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Moderní tisky a Současné umění |
Datum: | 19.12.2018 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 14.12. - 19.12.2018 |