August Xaver Karl Ritter von Pettenkofen
(Vienna 1822–1889) Study of a saddle, c. 1886, monogrammed AP, watercolour on paper, 27 x 19 cm, mounted, unframed, with collector’s mark Lobmeyr, (Hu)
Verzeichnet in:
Arpad Weixlgärtner, August Pettenkofen, Vol.II, Vienna 1916, No. 761, p. 410.
Provenance:
H. O. Miethke, Pettenkofen’s estate, Wien, 13th January 1890, lot 104; collection Ludwig Lobmeyr (1829–1917), Vienna; his estate, C. J. Wawra, Wien 22nd October 1917 (ff.), lot 394; Private collection Austria.
Exhibited:
Künstlerhaus Vienna, 1948, No 1106; confirmed by Mag. Paul Rachler.
We are grateful to Dr. Maria Luise Sternath for her scientific support.
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
10.04.2019 - 14:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.750,-
EUR 1.400,- do EUR 2.000,-
Verzeichnet in:
Provenance:
Exhibited:
Expert: Dr. Brigitte Huck
Dr. Brigitte Huck
+43-1-515 60-378
Datum: | 10.04.2019 - 14:00 |
Prohlídka: | 03.04. - 10.04.2019 |