Anselm Kiefer *
(born in Donaueschingen in 1945)
Velimir Chlebnikov die neue Lehre vom Krieg, 1990, gouache on photographic paper, 105.4 x 89.3 x 4 cm, (with artist’s frame), 94 x 78 cm (without frame)
Provenance:
White Cube, London (labels on the reverse)
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
London, Anselm Kiefer. Für Chlebnikov, White Cube, 30 June-27 August 2005, exh. cat. p. 3 with ill.
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
05.06.2019 - 17:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 51.100,-
EUR 40.000,- do EUR 60.000,-
Anselm Kiefer *
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Post-War and Contemporary Art I |
Datum: | 05.06.2019 - 17:00 |
Prohlídka: | 25.05. - 05.06.2019 |