Yvonne Oswald
(born in Salzburg in 1958)
From the Zauberberg series “Das Südbahnhotel”, 2014, C-Print mounted on Dibond, titled, signed, dated, numbered 2/5+2 A. P. and with # 25 on the reverse, 135 x 100 cm, framed
Exhibitions (a selection):
Museum am Judenplatz, Vienna and eyes on - Monat der Fotografie, Vienna, “Das Südbahnhotel - am Zauberberg der Abwesenheit”, September 2014 - February 2015
artwalk 18, Vienna, special exhibition “Das Südbahnhotel”, 2016
ACFNY, Austrian Cultural Forum New York, 11E 52nd Street, New York, NY, “VOID”, Yvonne Oswald and Tatiana Lecomte, March - June 2019
Literature:
Das Südbahnhotel - am Zauberberg des Wiener Fin de siècle, Metroverlag 2014
Provenance:
Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
06.06.2019 - 16:00
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 3.800,-
Yvonne Oswald
(born in Salzburg in 1958)
Exhibitions (a selection):
Literature:
Provenance:
Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Post-War and Contemporary Art II |
Datum: | 06.06.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 25.05. - 06.06.2019 |