Ilya Kabakov *
(born in Dnipropetrovsk/Ukraine in 1933; lives and works in New York)
Mogli, 2003, monogrammed and dated I. K. 03, felt-tip pen on paper, 37 x 28.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Germany - gift from the artist (2003)
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
27.06.2019 - 16:00
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 5.000,-
Ilya Kabakov *
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní tisky a Současné umění |
Datum: | 27.06.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 19.06. - 27.06.2019 |