Karl Otto Götz *
(Aachen 1914–2017 Wolfenacker)
Untitled, 1957, signed K. O. Götz, on the reverse dated, signed
31. August 1957 K. O. Götz and inscribed with a personal dedication, gouache on board, 31.5 x 23.8 cm, framed
Provenance:
Sale Grisebach, Berlin, no. 127, June 2005, catalogue no. 781
Private Collection, Baden-Württemberg
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
28.11.2019 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.400,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
Karl Otto Götz *
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 28.11.2019 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 16.11. - 28.11.2019 |