Wolfgang Paalen *
(Vienna 1905–1959 Taxco, Mexico)
Untitled, c. 1953, monogrammed WP, with dedication in the old covering board: à Walramo van Schoeler son ami Wolfgang Paalen Mexico 1955, oil, fumage on Amate paper, 47 x 26.5 cm, framed
Certificate:
Dr. Andreas Neufert, Berlin 24.3.2017, no. P53.43
Provenance:
Baron Walram van Schoeler, Mexico
Private Collection, North-Rhine Westphalia
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.06.2020 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 35.785,-
EUR 25.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
Wolfgang Paalen *
Certificate:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 23.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.06. - 23.06.2020 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH(Země dodání Rakousko)