Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(born in Vienna in 1929)
“L’Epave”, 1964, signed Brauer, on the reverse inscribed: ”Epave” 1964 Ein-Hod, watercolour, gouache on paper, on paper, 21.8 x 23.8 cm, framed
Illustrated:
Brauer. Monographie mit Werkkatalog, Jugend und Volk, 1972, p. 250, no. 72
Arik Brauer. Die bibliophilen Taschenbücher, cat. raisonné vol. I, Harenberg, 1984, p. 266, no. 72
Provenance:
Galerie Braumüller, Paris (stamp on the the covering board)
Family Ownership, London
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.06.2020 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 7.040,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Erich (Arik) Brauer *
(born in Vienna in 1929)
Illustrated:
Provenance:
Family Ownership, London
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní |
Datum: | 23.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.06. - 23.06.2020 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 450,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 340,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 340,-