Giuseppe Santomaso *
(Venice 1907–1990)
Forma nera, 1974, signed, dated Santomaso 74, again signed, dated on the reverse Santomaso’74 and with measurement, acrylic, gouache, pencil, collage on canvas on wood, 34 x 28 cm, framed
Provenance:
The artist
Francfort, Frankfurter Westend Galerie, Frankfurt - acquired there from the present owner
Private Collection, Germany
Literature:
Nico Stringa, Santomaso, Catalogo ragionato, Vol 2, p. 181, No 844 (illu)
Exhibited:
Frankfurter Westend Galerie 1975, no. 11 (Nero su giallo)
Baden Baden, Galerie Begemann, Giuseppe Santomaso, Ölbilder, Gouachen, Graphik, no 13 (Nero su giallo)
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
25.06.2020 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.608,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
Giuseppe Santomaso *
(Venice 1907–1990)
Provenance:
The artist
Private Collection, Germany
Literature:
Exhibited:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 25.06.2020 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 18.06. - 25.06.2020 |