Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari *
(Innsbruck 1894–1965 Rome)
Mucca + Pastore, 1916 ca., monogrammed, pastels on thin cardboard, 14.3 x 23 cm, framed
This work is registered in the Archivio Unico per il Catalogo delle opere futuriste di Roberto Marcello Baldessari, Rovereto, curated by Prof. Maurizio Scudiero, under no. B16–46 (digital certificate available)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Monza, Leo Galleries, R. M. Baldessari. Coerenza innovativa,
21 October – 17 November 2018, exh. cat. p. 15 with ill.
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
24.11.2020 - 16:00
EUR 7.000,- do EUR 10.000,-
(Innsbruck 1894–1965 Rome)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Exhibited:
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Moderní |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 24.11.2020 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | online |