Josef Hoffmann, a centrepiece, Wiener Werkstätte, before 1929
rubbed brass; hammered decoration; marked WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE, JH and MADE IN AUSTRIA along the upper margin; traces of use; height 19.2 cm. (MP)
Literature:
MAK, Vienna, Wiener Werkstätte Archive 1928, M sh 17, p. 405; MAK, Josef Hoffmann, Ornament zwischen Hoffnung und Verbrechen, M 47, p. 137 (ill.), 323 and Z25, p.145 (preparatory sketch), 327.
Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.12.2020 - 15:29
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 12.800,-
EUR 10.000,- do EUR 12.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 9.000,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 07.12.2020 - 15:29 |
Prohlídka: | 07.12.2020 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Anhänger
- Damenring
- Rechteckiger Wandspiegel mit Vögeln und stilisierten Gräsern, um 1900
- Brillant Herrenring