Josef Hoffmann, a flower vase, model number: M 3067, Wiener Werkstätte, c. 1920
repoussé brass, hammered decoration; clear lacquer; traces of use; marked on the underside JH and Wiener/Werk/Stätte; height 19.3 cm. (MP)
Literature:
MAK, Vienna, Wiener Werkstätte Archive, inventory number: WWF 114–10–1 and KI 11973–7; sale catalogue of the Wiener Werkstätte 1928, 403, p. 41, M va 6.
Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
07.12.2020 - 15:28
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.760,-
EUR 4.500,- do EUR 6.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.400,-
Literature:
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 07.12.2020 - 15:28 |
Prohlídka: | 07.12.2020 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Sigelring ungraviert
- Brillant Damenring
- Flämische Schule, 17. Jahrhundert