Anton Mahringer *
(Neuhausen, Württemberg 1902 - 1974 Villach)
"Sonnenuntergang im Wald", monogrammed, dated AM65, oil on canvas, 65 x 50 cm, framed
Catalogued and illustrated:
Gerbert Frodl/Elisabeth Brandstätter, Anton Mahringer, Verlag Galerie Welz, 2004, p. 363, WVAM 1064
Provenance:
Kunsthandel Wienerroither & Kohlbacher, Vienna (label on reverse); Private Ownership, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
21.12.2020 - 16:49
EUR 15.000,- do EUR 25.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 13.000,-
Anton Mahringer *
Catalogued and illustrated:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní a současné umění |
Datum: | 21.12.2020 - 16:49 |
Prohlídka: | 16.12. - 21.12.2020 |