Otto Muehl *
(Grodnau 1925–2013 Moncarapacho, Portugal)
“Massaker Bolognese”, monogrammed, dated M 83., 1.11.,
oil on canvas, 140 x 170 cm, framed (fixed to wooden rail along the edges)
Provenance:
Dorotheum, Vienna, auction: Modern and Contemporary Art,
19 May 1999, lot 240
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
23.06.2021 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 44.050,-
EUR 35.000,- do EUR 45.000,-
Otto Muehl *
Provenance:
19 May 1999, lot 240
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění I |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 23.06.2021 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.06. - 23.06.2021 |