Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Portrait, monogrammed, dated RW 11.8.17, on the supporting sheet “Bds. Josef Genser (?)”, signed, dated R Wacker 17, pencil on paper (with blindstamp in Cyrillic), 29.5 x 19.5 cm, with supporting sheet 34.5 x 22 cm, mounted on cardboard in the corners, framed
Rudolf Wacker was in war captivity in Tomsk, Siberia from 1916 to 1920.
Provenance:
directly from the artist, gift to former war comrade – his heirs
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.06.2021 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.016,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.500,-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893–1939)
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 22.06.2021 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 17.06. - 22.06.2021 |