Antoni Tàpies *
(Barcelona 1923–2012)
Gris sobre paper negre (grey on black paper), 1965, signed, oil, graphite on paper, 50 x 66.5 cm, framed
Provenance:
Galerie van de Loo, Munich
Private Collection, Austria
Exhibited:
Munich, Galerie van de Loo, Antoni Tàpies, Gouachen, Zeichnungen und Collagen aus den Jahren 1963–1965, April 1965, exh. cat. ill.
Bonn, Galerie Wünsche,Tàpies, Materialbilder, Gouachen, Graphik, exh. cat. ill.
Literature:
Anna Augusti, Tàpies, The Complete Works, vol 2: 1961–1968, no. 1433, ill.
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
24.06.2021 - 16:36
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 27.800,-
EUR 20.000,- do EUR 30.000,-
Antoni Tàpies *
(Barcelona 1923–2012)
Provenance:
Galerie van de Loo, Munich
Private Collection, Austria
Exhibited:
Literature:
Expert: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 24.06.2021 - 16:36 |
Prohlídka: | 17.06. - 24.06.2021 |