A Late Gothic Pietà,
relief c. 1520, carved lime wood, the reverse side partly slightly hollowed out, polychrome painted and gilt, 70 x 95 cm, some age-related damage and paint damage, (MC)
Provenance:
from a Franconian baronial estate
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
09.09.2021 - 14:54
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.120,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.000,-
A Late Gothic Pietà,
Provenance:
Expert: Christine Masser
Christine Masser
+43-1-515 60-331
christine.masser@dorotheum.at
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Majetek aristokratického původu a předměty důležitých proveniencí |
Datum: | 09.09.2021 - 14:54 |
Prohlídka: | 02.09. - 09.09.2021 |