Alois Mosbacher *
(born in Strallegg in 1954)
Tarzan and Jane with a Lion, monogrammed, dated AM 90; verso signed, dated Mosbacher, oil on canvas, 45 x 35 cm, on a stretcher
Provenance:
Private Ownership, Vienna – directly from the artist
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.09.2021 - 15:01
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.840,-
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.500,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.600,-
Alois Mosbacher *
(born in Strallegg in 1954)
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění a současné umění |
Datum: | 28.09.2021 - 15:01 |
Prohlídka: | 22.09. - 28.09.2021 |