Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
Lost in Thought, monogrammed RW 23, pencil on paper, 41 x 32 cm, water stains to lower margin, framed
Provenance:
directly from the artist, gift to former war comrade – his heirs
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.09.2021 - 16:58
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.096,-
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 2.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 900,-
Rudolf Wacker
(Bregenz 1893-1939)
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění a současné umění |
Datum: | 28.09.2021 - 16:58 |
Prohlídka: | 22.09. - 28.09.2021 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.800,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.200,- do EUR 3.000,-