Monogramist L. J. B.
(Switzerland, c. 1795) A canyon with a bridge, peasants and animals, inscribed "An der Limmat", monogrammed "L. J. B. fecit Kronprinz", mixed media, on laid paper, laid down on cardboard, 26,7 x 39 cm, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2017 - 15:00
EUR 800,- do EUR 1.000,-
Monogramist L. J. B.
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 04.04.2017 - 15:00 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2017 |