Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471–1528)
Christ on the Mount of Olives, 1515, iron etching on laid paper, monogrammed and dated AD 1515, 21,8 x 15,7 cm, trimmed to platemark, laid down on support, Meder 19 II b (of e), mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
19.10.2021 - 15:10
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.096,-
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471–1528)
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 19.10.2021 - 15:10 |
Prohlídka: | 13.10. - 19.10.2021 |