Ercole Bazzicaluva
(Pisa 1590–1641 Florence)
Landscape with a traveller near a house, 1638, etching on laid paper, monogrammed E. F. B. in the plate, 16 x 24,1 cm, trimmed along platemark, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
19.10.2021 - 15:13
EUR 600,- do EUR 800,-
Ercole Bazzicaluva
(Pisa 1590–1641 Florence)
Provenance:
Private collection, Germany.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 19.10.2021 - 15:13 |
Prohlídka: | 13.10. - 19.10.2021 |