Ivan Rabuzin *
(Kljuc, Croatia 1921–2008 Varazdin)
I due soli, 1961, monogrammed and dated, oil on canvas, 100 x 137.3 cm, framed
Provenance:
Studio d’arte Dino Tega, Milan (stamps on the reverse)
Ricordi collection, Milan
Puricelli collection, Milan
European private collection
Exhibited:
Gualdo Tadino, I pittori del sacro cuore, Chiesa Monumentale di San Francesco, 3 August – 31 December 2015, exh. cat. p. 11 with ill.
Literature:
Rabuzin, Edizioni Tega, Milan 1972, no. 38 with ill.
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
30.11.2021 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 28.160,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Ivan Rabuzin *
Provenance:
Ricordi collection, Milan
Puricelli collection, Milan
European private collection
Exhibited:
Literature:
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Moderní |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 30.11.2021 - 18:00 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.400,- -
Odhadní cena:
EUR 2.400,- do EUR 3.400,-