Antonio Rotta
(Gorizia 1828-1903 Venice)
A Boisterous Party on a Boat, signed Anto. Rotta, oil on canvas, 51 x 61 cm, framed, damaged, craquelure, (JP)
Provenance:
Private CollectionVienna; Sale Wawra, Vienna, 14 March 1917, lot 127; Private Collection Austria.
22.02.2022 - 15:06
EUR 3.600,- do EUR 4.500,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.000,-
Antonio Rotta
(Gorizia 1828-1903 Venice)
Provenance:
Aukce: | Obrazy 19. století |
Datum: | 22.02.2022 - 15:06 |
Prohlídka: | 12.02. - 22.02.2022 |