Max Peintner *
(born in Hall in Tyrol in 1937)
"Golfkrieg I: Sandkastenspiele", monogrammed, dated M. P. 04;
titled and signed on the mount, dated M. Peintner 2004, mixed media on paper, mat window 63 x 69 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.03.2022 - 17:13
EUR 2.800,- do EUR 3.800,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.600,-
Max Peintner *
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Rakouské současné a moderní umění |
Datum: | 28.03.2022 - 17:13 |
Prohlídka: | 22.03. - 28.03.2022 |