Sir Georg Hayter
(London 1792–1871 Marylebone) Saint George with the Dragon, monogrammed, dated GH 1829 Florence, pen and brown ink over pencil, brown and blue wash, on paper, 17,5 x 26 cm, browned (light-bleaching), unmounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
20.04.2022 - 16:36
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.600,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.200,-
Sir Georg Hayter
Provenance:
Private property, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Datum: | 20.04.2022 - 16:36 |
Prohlídka: | 13.04. - 20.04.2022 |