Dennis Oppenheim
(Mason City/Washington 1938- 2011 New York)
Study for village around Piss lake, 1992, signed and dated, graphite, pastel and gouache on paper, 130 x 195 cm, framed
This work is accompanied by a photo certificate signed by the artist
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
02.06.2022 - 18:20
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 12.800,-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 4.500,-
Dennis Oppenheim
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 02.06.2022 - 18:20 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 02.06.2022 |