Corneille * (Cornelis van Beverloo)
(Lüttich 1922-2010 Auvers-surOise)
Femme et oiseau, 1994, signed and dated, gouache on cardboard, 47 x 60 cm (painted area) 60 x 80.5 cm (whole sheet), framed
This work is accompanied by a photo certificate signed by the artist
Provenance:
Poleschi Arte, Lucca (stamp on the certificate)
Studio d'Arte Campaiola, Rome
G. Di Summa, Rome
Galleria San Carlo, Milan(label on the reverse)
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
02.06.2022 - 19:29
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 21.760,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 5.500,-
Provenance:
Studio d'Arte Campaiola, Rome
G. Di Summa, Rome
European Private Collection
Expert: Alessandro Rizzi
Alessandro Rizzi
+39-02-303 52 41
alessandro.rizzi@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 02.06.2022 - 19:29 |
Prohlídka: | 21.05. - 02.06.2022 |