Ferdinand Küss
(Vienna 1800-1886 Pörtschach)
Portrait of a Young Girl before a Landscape Background, signed, dated (scratched) Küss 1844, oil on board, 25.5 x 20.5 cm, framed, (Rei)
Illustrated in:
Heinrich Fuchs, Die österreichischen Maler des 19. Jahrhunderts, Vienna, self-published, 1973, vol. 2, p. 387.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
20.06.2022 - 15:16
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.400,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.800,-
Ferdinand Küss
(Vienna 1800-1886 Pörtschach)
Illustrated in:
Aukce: | Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století |
Datum: | 20.06.2022 - 15:16 |
Prohlídka: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |