Remigius Adrianus van Haanen
(Oosterhoudt 1812-1894 Bad Aussee)
A Winter Evening, signed, dated Remi van Haanen (1)844, oil on paper on canvas, 21.5 x 27 cm, framed, (Rei)
Provenance:
Collection of Josef Alois Ruf (1811-1886), Vienna (Lugt L. 2182);
Collection of Ludwig Lobmeyr (1829-1917), Vienna (Lugt L. 387);
His Sale, C. J. Wawra, Vienna, 22 October 1917, lot 239;
Kunsthandel Kurt Kalb, Vienna;
Dorotheum Vienna, 26 June 1986, lot 588;
Private Collection Vienna.
We are grateful to Jeroen Kapelle, RKD - Netherlands Institute of Art History, for the scientific assistance.
Expert: Mag. Dimitra Reimüller
20.06.2022 - 15:44
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 9.600,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 6.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.400,-
Remigius Adrianus van Haanen
Provenance:
Private Collection Vienna.
Aukce: | Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století |
Datum: | 20.06.2022 - 15:44 |
Prohlídka: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |