Charles Chaplin
(Les Andelys 1825-1891 Paris)
A Woman Bathing, signed Ch. Chaplin, oil on canvas, 58 x 36 cm, unframed, (GG)
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
Expert: Gautier Gendebien
Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603
Gautier.Gendebien@dorotheum.it
20.06.2022 - 16:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.096,-
EUR 2.600,- do EUR 3.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.900,-
Charles Chaplin
(Les Andelys 1825-1891 Paris)
Provenance:
European Private Collection.
Expert: Gautier Gendebien
Gautier Gendebien
+39-334-777 1603
Aukce: | Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století |
Datum: | 20.06.2022 - 16:00 |
Prohlídka: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |