Josef Engelhart
(Vienna 1864-1941)
A Seated Woman (Taormina, Sicily), signed, dated Engelhart, Taormina, (18)94, Künstlerhaus label on the reverse, gouache on board, 48 x 40 cm, framed, (MHH)
Exhibited:
Künstlerhaus, Vienna, 1895, no. 3313 (titled "Die Giftmischerin")
Josef Engelhart, together with Theodor von Hörmann and Johann Viktor Krämer, took a trip to Taormina, Sicily, in 1894.
Expert: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
20.06.2022 - 17:08
EUR 1.000,- do EUR 1.800,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 900,-
Josef Engelhart
(Vienna 1864-1941)
Exhibited:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Aukce: | Olejomalby a akvarely 19. století |
Datum: | 20.06.2022 - 17:08 |
Prohlídka: | 11.06. - 20.06.2022 |