Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Saint Jerome in the Desert, c. 1497, engraving, monogrammed AD in the plate, 30 x 22,7 cm, repaired loss at upper margin and made up in pen and black ink, laid down on thin Japan paper, Bartsch 61, Meder 57 d (of g), browned, somewhat stained, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Collection Pierre Gabriel Sentuc (1929-2017), Lugt 3608
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
28.09.2022 - 14:12
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 6.400,-
EUR 3.000,- do EUR 4.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Provenance:
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby, Tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 28.09.2022 - 14:12 |
Prohlídka: | 23.09. - 28.09.2022 |