A dry measure
1693, probably Tyrol (Innsbrucker Galfe?), wood, iron, with multiple brand marks "ALL in a shield" and HIG, monogrammed IW and dated 1691 on wrought iron rail. Height c. 15.5 cm, diameter c. 36 cm.
Provenance:
Collection of Dr. Gerhard Eiselmayr No. 26.
Expert: Simon Weber-Unger
Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269
simon.weber@dorotheum.at
29.09.2022 - 12:33
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 486,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
A dry measure
Provenance:
Expert: Simon Weber-Unger
Simon Weber-Unger
+43-1-515 60-269
simon.weber@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Sbírka vah a závaží Dr. Eiselmayr |
Datum: | 29.09.2022 - 12:33 |