Henri Cartier-Bresson *
![](https://www.dorotheum.com/typo3temp/assets/_processed_/4/6/csm_copyright-dummy_en_50c8912c05.webp)
(Chanteloup 1908-2004 Cereste, Luberon)
Calle Cuauhtemoctzin, Mexico 1934, gelatin silver print c. 1947, photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse, and 2 stamps: USED IN LIFE MAR 3 1947 and MAR 17 1947 INTERNATIONAL EDITION, multiple inscriptions, 23.5 x 34.7 cm (27 x 35.8 cm) craquelure, framed
Illustrated in:
Martine Franck. Henri Cartier-Bresson, Scrapbook, New York 2006, p. 158; Peter Galassi. Henri Cartier-Bresson, The Modern Century (Museum of Modern Art), New York 2010, p. 98; Henri Cartier-Bresson. His Art - His Life, Munich 1997, p. 23
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
28.10.2022 - 15:49
- Odhadní cena:
-
EUR 5.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
-
EUR 4.000,-
Henri Cartier-Bresson *
(Chanteloup 1908-2004 Cereste, Luberon)
Calle Cuauhtemoctzin, Mexico 1934, gelatin silver print c. 1947, photographer's copyright stamp on the reverse, and 2 stamps: USED IN LIFE MAR 3 1947 and MAR 17 1947 INTERNATIONAL EDITION, multiple inscriptions, 23.5 x 34.7 cm (27 x 35.8 cm) craquelure, framed
Illustrated in:
Martine Franck. Henri Cartier-Bresson, Scrapbook, New York 2006, p. 158; Peter Galassi. Henri Cartier-Bresson, The Modern Century (Museum of Modern Art), New York 2010, p. 98; Henri Cartier-Bresson. His Art - His Life, Munich 1997, p. 23
Expert: Mag. Eva Königseder
Mag. Eva Königseder
+43-1-515 60-421
eva.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Horká linka kupujících
Po-Pá: 10.00 - 17.00
kundendienst@dorotheum.at +43 1 515 60 200 |
Aukce: | Fotografie |
Typ aukce: | Online aukce |
Datum: | 28.10.2022 - 15:49 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | Online |
Všechny objekty umělce