Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881–1965 Vienna)
Wild cat, monogrammed J. and dated R. (19)49, oil on canvas on canvas, 30 x 40 cm, framed
Provenance:
Estate of the artist, since then Private Collection, Styria
Compare:
Ilse Spielvogel-Bodo, Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel. Ein Leben für die Kunst, Klagenfurt 2000, ill. p. 229 (“Wildkatze”, c. 1946, Stadt Villach)
Expert: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
29.11.2022 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 7.040,-
EUR 3.400,- do EUR 5.000,-
Ludwig Heinrich Jungnickel *
(Wunsiedel 1881–1965 Vienna)
Provenance:
Compare:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 29.11.2022 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 22.11. - 29.11.2022 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 160,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 130,-