Fritz Wotruba *
(Vienna 1907–1975)
Drei stehende Figuren / Three standing figures, c. 1953, monogrammed FW, pencil, watercolour on paper, passep.-cutout 37.5 x 33.5 cm, mounted on cardboard, slightly browned, light stained, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
29.11.2022 - 18:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 5.760,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 7.000,-
Fritz Wotruba *
(Vienna 1907–1975)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Moderní umění |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 29.11.2022 - 18:00 |
Prohlídka: | 22.11. - 29.11.2022 |