Hermann Serient *
(born in Melk in 1935)
“Der große Zauberer”, signed, dated Serient 1966; verso signed, titled, dated Serient “Der große Zauberer” and inscribed with ‘Öl auf Marmor Grund 1966 restauriert Dez. 2000’, artist’s mark (fish), dedication, oil on hardboard, 15 x 30 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 16:23
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 4.096,-
EUR 2.500,- do EUR 4.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.000,-
Hermann Serient *
(born in Melk in 1935)
Provenance:
Private Collection, Vienna
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Rakouské současné a moderní umění |
Datum: | 20.12.2022 - 16:23 |
Prohlídka: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |