Josef Dobrowsky *
(Carlsbad 1889-1964 Tullnerbach)
The Village Church, 1940, signed and dated J. Dobrowsky 40, watercolour and gouache on paper, 43.5 x 57.5 cm (mat window), framed
Provenance:
Collection of Karl (1913–1979) and Gertrude (1921–2009) Pfatschbacher, Linz
Expert: Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
marianne.hussl-hoermann@dorotheum.at
20.12.2022 - 16:46
EUR 1.500,- do EUR 2.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.300,-
Josef Dobrowsky *
Provenance:
Dr. Marianne Hussl-Hörmann
+43-1-515 60-765
Aukce: | Rakouské současné a moderní umění |
Datum: | 20.12.2022 - 16:46 |
Prohlídka: | 15.12. - 20.12.2022 |
Další objekty umělce
Odhadní cena:
EUR 1.300,- do EUR 2.200,-