Alfred Kubin *
(Leitmeritz [Litoměřice] 1877-1959 Zwickledt/Upper Austria)
"Tod mit Harmonika", monogrammed, dated AK50, verso handwritten inscription by the artist: Weihnachtsgruß aus Zwickledt 1950 für Helma de G., pen, ink, watercolour on paper, 15 x 10.2 cm, framed
Full-page illustration:
Alfred Kubin, Briefe an eine Freundin, ed. by Helma de Gironcoli, Bergland Verlag, Vienna, 1965
Provenance:
Collection of Helma Brock de Gironcoli (1898-1981), Vienna;
Her heirs - Private Collection, Austria
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
22.03.2023 - 17:44
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.600,-
EUR 1.800,- do EUR 2.500,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.600,-
Alfred Kubin *
Full-page illustration:
Provenance:
Expert: Mag. Elke Königseder
Mag. Elke Königseder
+43-1-515 60-358
elke.koenigseder@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Rakouské současné a moderní umění |
Datum: | 22.03.2023 - 17:44 |
Prohlídka: | 14.03. - 22.03.2023 |
Další objekty umělce
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,- -
Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 160,- -
Vyvolávací cena: