Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Frederic the Wise, 1524, Prince-elector of Saxony, engraving, monogrammed AD in the plate, on laid paper, watermark “Lion in a Shield”, 19,3 x 12,8 cm, with narrow margins along platemarks, Bartsch 104, Meder 102 c-d, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2023 - 13:14
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 3.380,-
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 2.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Provenance:
Private collection, Italy.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby a tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 04.04.2023 - 13:14 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2023 |