Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Christ on the Mount of Olives, 1508, from the series "The Engraved Passion", engraving on laid paper, monogrammed and dated AD 1508, 11,5 x 7,2 cm, trimmed along platemarks, Bartsch 4, Meder 4 e (of e), mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2023 - 13:17
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 2.080,-
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.600,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,-
Albrecht Dürer
(Nuremberg 1471-1528)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby a tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 04.04.2023 - 13:17 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2023 |