Lucas Cranach I
(Kronach 1472-1553 Weimar)
The death of Marcus Curtius, woodcut, monogrammed LC, on laid paper, watermark "Small Coat-of-Arms", 33,5 x 24 cm, trimmed along framing lines, Bartsch 112, Hollstein 6, mounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2023 - 13:18
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 1.300,-
EUR 1.200,- do EUR 1.600,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 1.000,-
Lucas Cranach I
(Kronach 1472-1553 Weimar)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby a tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 04.04.2023 - 13:18 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2023 |