Albrecht Altdorfer
(1480-1538 Regensburg)
The Last Judgment, woodcut on laid paper, monogrammed AD, 7,4 x 5 cm, trimmed along framing lines, fixed to support, Bartsch 39, unmounted, unframed, (Sch)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Expert: Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
04.04.2023 - 13:22
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 520,-
EUR 400,- do EUR 600,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
Albrecht Altdorfer
(1480-1538 Regensburg)
Provenance:
Private collection, Austria.
Mag. Astrid-Christina Schierz
+43-1-515 60-546
astrid.schierz@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Mistrovské kresby a tisky do roku 1900 |
Datum: | 04.04.2023 - 13:22 |
Prohlídka: | 29.03. - 04.04.2023 |