A Folding Fan, c. 1790/1800,
black lacquered wooden frame with gold painting, double mounted black gauze leaf, gouache, sequin embroidery, upper edge reinforced with gold strips, length 24.2 cm, gauze torn in places, (Hr)
Provenance:
Old Viennese private collection.
Expert: Regina Herbst
02.05.2023 - 13:00
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 416,-
EUR 300,- do EUR 500,-
A Folding Fan, c. 1790/1800,
Provenance:
Expert: Regina Herbst
Po-Pá: 9.00 - 18.00
Aukce: | Nábytek, starožitnosti, sklo a porcelán |
Typ aukce: | Sálová aukce s Live bidding |
Datum: | 02.05.2023 - 13:00 |
Prohlídka: | 22. 04. - 02.05.2023 |