A bronze boy crying, c. 1920
brown patinated bronze; the side of the round bronze base marked width Bellet(?); partly scuffed; object mounted on an elevated marble base; base slightly chipped; total height: 30.5 cm. (MP)
Expert: Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
03.11.2023 - 16:40
- Vyvolávací cena:
A bronze boy crying, c. 1920
Dr. Magda Pfabigan, M.A.
Aukce: | Secese a umění 20. století |
Datum: | 03.11.2023 - 16:40 |
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Schale,
- .Briefstück/*/** - Partie Österr. Ausg.1850/1867 mit einigen Farbnuancen,
- Poststück - Lombardei - Venetien Ganzsachenumschlag
- 2 Brillant Ohrringe zus. ca. 0,15 ct