Sandro Chia *
(born in Florence in 1946)
Untitled, 1984, signed; monogrammed on the reverse, monotype on cardboard, 130 x 95 cm, in artist’s frame
This work is accompanied by a photo certificate signed by the artist
Provenance:
Sale Aste Bolaffi Turin, 8 November 2022, lot 176
European Private Collection
Expert: Flaminia Allvin
Flaminia Allvin
+39-06-699 23 671
flaminia.allvin@dorotheum.it
30.11.2023 - 18:54
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 11.050,-
EUR 4.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 3.000,-
Sandro Chia *
(born in Florence in 1946)
Provenance:
European Private Collection
Expert: Flaminia Allvin
Flaminia Allvin
+39-06-699 23 671
flaminia.allvin@dorotheum.it
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 30.11.2023 - 18:54 |
Prohlídka: | 18.11. - 30.11.2023 |