James Brown *
(Los Angeles 1951–2020 Mexico)
Red head, 1993, signed, dated James Brown 1993, gouache on linen, mounted on 21 parts “carte topographique”, 91.5 x 62 cm, framed
Provenance:
Private Collection North Rhine-Westphalia
Expert: Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
30.11.2023 - 19:06
- Dosažená cena: **
EUR 8.450,-
EUR 6.000,- do EUR 8.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
EUR 6.000,-
James Brown *
Provenance:
Dr. Petra Maria Schäpers
+49 211 2107747
petra.schaepers@dorotheum.de
Aukce: | Současné umění II |
Datum: | 30.11.2023 - 19:06 |
Prohlídka: | 18.11. - 30.11.2023 |