IWC Schaffhausen
wristwatch with date, reference 603A, c. 1964
watch case: stainless steel, numbered 1658918, diameter c. 35 mm
movement: self-winding, lever movement, numbered 1653858, calibre 8531, precision adjust, Breguet overcoil spring, 21 jewels
dial: silver-coloured, hour markers, date, central second
A classic dresswatch by IWC. Partly stained, leather strap damaged.
Expert: Günter Eichberger, Mst.
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
15.02.2024 - 15:48
- Dosažená cena: **
-
EUR 2.600,-
- Odhadní cena:
-
EUR 2.000,- do EUR 3.000,-
- Vyvolávací cena:
-
EUR 2.000,-
IWC Schaffhausen
wristwatch with date, reference 603A, c. 1964
watch case: stainless steel, numbered 1658918, diameter c. 35 mm
movement: self-winding, lever movement, numbered 1653858, calibre 8531, precision adjust, Breguet overcoil spring, 21 jewels
dial: silver-coloured, hour markers, date, central second
A classic dresswatch by IWC. Partly stained, leather strap damaged.
Expert: Günter Eichberger, Mst.
Günter Eichberger, Mst.
+43-1-515 60-368
watches@dorotheum.at
Aukce: | Hodinky a pánské doplňky |
Typ aukce: | Online aukce |
Datum: | 15.02.2024 - 15:48 |
Místo konání aukce: | Wien | Palais Dorotheum |
Prohlídka: | 25.01. - 14.02.2024 |
** Kupní cena vč. poplatku kupujícího a DPH
Není již možné podávat příkazy ke koupi přes internet. Aukce se právě připravuje resp. byla již uskutečněna.
Položky z jiných aukcí
- Altschliffdiamant Damenring zus. ca. 2,30 ct
- Vase und Aufsatzschale mit Streublumendekor, Johann Lötz Witwe, Klostermühle, um 1916
- Vier gerahmte Motive nach dem Zyklus , Les heures du Jour' (Die vier Tageszeiten, 1899) von Alphonse Mucha: Éveil du matin, Éclat du jour, Réverie du soir, Repos de la nuit, neuzeitliche Ausführung
- Silbertäschen um 1900
- Wolfgang Hollegha *